International Piano Association of Art The Muse in Santorini Greece
Piano Competition in Santorini Greece Piano Competition in Santorini Greece About International Piano Association of Art The Muse Contact International Piano Association
Be the first
to know.
Sign up for our
newsletters now!
BACK ΕΠΙΣΤΡΟΦΗ НАЗАД

 

 

List of participants of the 4th International Piano Competition "The Muse"

 

PRELIMINARY

1. Abitova Alyana, Uzbekistan
2. Andreev Andrei, Russia 
3. Buyalskyy Illya, Ukraine/Switzerland
4. Chang  E Hyun, Korea 
5. Chen Heinz,  Austria 
6. Chernov Alexei, Russia 
7. Chindamo Andrea, Italy
8. Delizonas Evangelia, Russia  
9. Ebrahimian Lalageh, Iran/ USA
10. Fukudome Aya, Japan
11. Fruhstuck Klara Maria, Austria
12. Al-Hassani Diana, Iraq/Germany
13. Hrisanthakopoulos Dimitri, Greece
14. Isobe Fumiko, Japan 
15. Iwamoto Shiko, Japan
16. Kaianen Ekaterina, Russia/Finland  
17. Kang Jihye, Korea 
18. Khachatryan Edgar, Armenia  
19. Khairullina Rimma, Russia
20. Kleiankina Olga, Moldova /USA
21. Kolesnikov Pavel, Russia
22. Manukian Lili,  Armenia    
23. Mori Asa, Japan 

24. Morozova Ksenia,
Russia
25. Morozova Olesya, Russia 
26. Nikotian Stepan, Greece
27. Pirola Matteo,  Italy 
28. Qu  Wa, China *
29. Rakitzis Vasileios, Greece
30. Raft Christine, Denmark
31. Rapyan Heghine, Armenia
32. Ruubel Kart, Estonia 
33. Shafran Tatiana, Ukraine
34. Shilyaev Anatoly, Russia
35. Shramko Denis, Ukraine
36. Stekolschikova  Alisa, Russia
37. Suslova Alexandra, Russia
38. Sychev Alexei, Russia
39. Tamarkina  Anna, Russia
40. Tsilidi Diana, Greece
41. Vakhromtseva Ksenia, Russia
42. Wang Chao, China  
43. Yakovlev Alexander, Russia
 

SEMI-FINAL

(in the order of participant's number drawn at the competition)

Mori Asa, Japan
Ebrahimian Lalageh, Iran/USA
Abitova Alyana, Uzbekistan
Kaianen Ekaterina, Russia/Finland
Wang Chao, China
Chernov Alexey, Russia
Delizonas Evangelia, Russia
Buyalskyy Illya, Ukraine/Switzerland
Stekolschikova Alisa, Russia
Yakovlev Alexander, Russia
Sychev Alexey, Russia
Nikotian Stepan, Greece
Kolesnikov Pavel, Russia
Chang E-Hyun, Korea
Rakitzis Vasilis, Greece

FINAL

Wang Chao, China
Chernov Alexey, Russia
Stekolschikova Alisa, Russia

Sychev Alexey, Russia
Kolesnikov Pavel, Russia
Chang E-Hyun, Korea
Rakitzis Vasilis, Greece

 

Winners of the 4th International Piano Competition "The Muse"

First Prize and a Gold Medal

awarded to:

 

Alexey CHERNOV (Russia)

and

 

Vasilis RAKITZIS (Greece)

 

Second Prize and a Silver Medal

awarded to:

 

Chao WANG (China)

 

Pavel KOLESNIKOV (Russia)

 

Alexey SICHEV (Russia)

 

Diplomas have been awarded to:

 

<../img src="images/E-Hyun_Chang.jpg" width="160" height="231">..........................................

..........E-Hyun CHANG (Korea) ...........///..Alisa STEKOLSCHIKOVA (Russia)

 

Special Prizes and Diplomas have been awarded to:

 

.......................

............ . .Heinz CHEN (Austria) - ..... ........... Illya BUYALSKYY (Ukraine/Switzerland) --

.......... ..for his stage charm .................... ....for his performance and promotion

.....................................................................of contemporary music