International Piano Association of Art The Muse in Santorini Greece
Piano Competition in Santorini Greece Piano Competition in Santorini Greece About International Piano Association of Art The Muse Contact International Piano Association
Be the first
to know.
Sign up for our
newsletters now!
BACK ΕΠΙΣΤΡΟΦΗ НАЗАД

 

 

List of participants of the 5th International Piano Competition "The Muse"

 

PRELIMINARY

1. Hasmik Antonyan, Armenia
2. Tigran Berkelyan, Armenia
3. Shih-En Chiu, Taiwan
4. Maria Danial, Russia
5. Alexandra Egorova, Kazakhstan
6. Ziqi Fang, China
7. Timur Gasratov, Ukraine
8. Ioannis Giannopoulos, Greece
9. Chihara Jahana, Japan
10. Martyna Jatkauskaite, Lithuania
11. Chihara Jahana, Japan
12. Yoo Jae-Kyung, Korea
13. Minjiong Jiong, Korea
14. Edgar Khachatryan, Armenia
15. Feruza Khaydarova, Russia
16. Denis Khulankhov, Russia
17. Anna Klueva, Russia
18. Afroditi Kogenina, Greece
19. Tatiana Kraeva, Russia
20. Chihiro Kubo, Japan
21. Aykerim Marat, Kazakhstan
22. Shiyo Matsuura, Japan
23. Katherina Minakova, USA
24. Musa Pleurat, Kosovo
25. Wa Qu, China
26. Alberto Ricci-Karnevalli, Italy
27. Jelena Ristic, Slovenia
28. Alexandros Sarakenidis, Greece
29. Tamilla Sarimsakova, Uzbekistan
30. Margar Sedrakyan, Armenia
31. Pavel Shatsky, Russia
32. Daria Sokolova, Russia
33. Herin Sung, Korea
34. Marika Suzuki, Japan
35. Azamat Sydykov, Kirgizstan
36. Sofia Tsigankova, Russia
37. German Ukolov, Russia
38. Olga Vasilieva, Russia
39. Daniar Yessimkhanov, Kazakhstan
40. Maor Zur, Israel

FINAL

(in the order of participant's number drawn at the competition)

Daniar Yessimkhanov, Kazakhstan
Sofia Tsigankova, Russia
Ziqi Fang, China
Pavel Shatsky, Russia
Maor Zur, Israel
Tatiana Kraeva, Russia
Ioannis Giannopoulos, Greece
Minjiong Jiong, Korea
Feruza Khaydarova, Russia
Chihiro Kubo, Japan

 

Winners of the 5th International Piano Competition "The Muse"

First Prize and a Gold Medal

awarded to:

 

Minjiong Jiong, Korea

 

Second Prize and a Silver Medal

awarded to:

 

Feruza Khaydarova, Russia

 

Third Prize and a Bronze Medal

awarded to:

____________

Chihiro Kubo, Japan __________ and _______ Pavel Shatsky, Russia

 

Diplomas have been awarded to:

 

<../img src="images/E-Hyun_Chang.jpg" width="160" height="231">..........................

..........Ziqi Fang, China .........________________..///..Sofia Tsigankova, Russia

Ioannis Giannopoulos, Greece