International Piano Association of Art The Muse in Santorini Greece
Piano Competition in Santorini Greece Piano Competition in Santorini Greece About International Piano Association of Art The Muse Contact International Piano Association
Be the first
to know.
Sign up for our
newsletters now!
BACK | ΕΠΙΣΤΡΟΦΗ | НАЗАД

 


Junior Group (not older than 11 years old)
Congratulations to all the winners of the youngest group!

Winners of the Junior Group

 

Nikolay Marinov--------Kristiana Smilova

1. Polina Afanasieva, Russia
2. Venera Atasheva, Kazakhstan
3. Zoi-Mishel Bakiri, Greece
4. Junzheng Bo, China
5. Paraskevi Chrisohoidi, Greece *
6. Maria Limar, Moldova
7. Natali Lytiuga, Ukraine
8. Maria Lytiuga, Ukraine
9. Nikolay Marinov, Bulgaria
10. Kristiana Smilovska, Bulgaria
11. Semen Sosyedka, Ukraine
12. Sophia Verykiou, Greece

 

Intermediate Group (between 12 and 14 years old)

13. Theodora Apostolaki, Greece
14. Margarita Arapostathi-Galani, Greece
15. Anastasia Chalkodaimon, Greece *
16. Davit Hovhannesyan, Armenia
17. Azizakhon Khodjaeva, Uzbekistan *
18. Fokas Mihailidi, Greece
19. Rufeng Mo, China
20. Bobur Muhamedjanov, Uzbekistan
21. Angelina Ogoltsova, Russia
22. Theofanis Panagos, Greece *
23. Dafni Peppa-Boy, Greece
24. Eleni Ralli, Greece
25. Athanasios Ratziokos, Greece
26. Dilsodjon Sattorov, Uzbekistan *
27. Alina Topalova, Uzbekistan *
28. Sandor Tutsunov, Uzbekistan
29. Gayane Aslanyan, Armenia

 

First Prize and a Gold Medal

awarded to:

Bobur Muhamedjanov-------------Davit Hovhannesyan

Bobur Muhamedjanov, Uzbekistan________and_______ Davit Hovhannesyan, Armenia

 

Second Prize and a Silver Medal

awarded to:

Gayane Aslanyan

Gayane Aslanyan, Armenia

 

Third Prize and a Bronze Medal

awarded to:

Eleni Ralli __________________Thanasis Ratziokas

_____Eleni Ralli, Greece __________ and _______Thanasis Ratziokas, Greece

 

Teenage Group (between 15 and 17 years old)

30.Ayman Baymuldina, Russia
31.Vladislava Buchko, Ukraine *
32.Iryni Charitaki, Greece
33.Marianna Gonova, Russia
34.Anton Gudzuman, Russia *
35.Salome Javakhadze, Georgia *
36.Ani Hayrapetian, Armenia
37.Alexsandra Klimova, Russia
38.Lasha Kutchukhidze, Georgia *
39.Polina Kuznetsova, Russia
40.Gustav Larsson, Sweden
41.Alexandra Nusha, Greece
42.Dmitrios Paleoyiannis, Greece
43.Tamilla Sarimsakova, Uzbekistan
44.Svetlana Severina, Russia
45.Zebo Sobitova, Uzbekistan
46.Alexandra Tirshu, Moldova
47.Lidia Tirshu, Moldova
48.Beka Turabelidze, Georgia *
49.Andrey Zemtsov, Russia

First Prize and a Gold Medal

awarded to:

Ayman Baymuldina _______________Alexandra Tirshu

____ Ayman Baymuldina, Kazakhstan/Russia______and_____________ Alexandra Tirshu, Moldova

 

Second Prize and a Silver Medal

awarded to:

Zebo Sobitova

Zebo Sobitova, Uzbekistan

 

Third Prize and a Bronze Medal

awarded to:

_ __

_ Iryni Charitaki ________ Polina Kuznetsova _____ Dmitrios Paleoyiannis ____ Svetlana Severina
Greece _______________ Russia _______________ Greece ______________ Russia

 

* Applicants who didn't participate in the competition due to different reasons