Results 2017

Overall Winner

Katerina Chatzinikolau

27-year-old violinist from Greece, Category E

Age Category Winners

Category A

Toby Kai Rong Tan

24,33

8-year-old pianist from Singapore

Category B

Nathan Jiang

24,33

10-year-old pianist from the USA

Category C

Hansae Jang

24,33

13-year-old pianist from South Korea

Category D

Justyna Grudzien

23,66

17-year-old violinist from Poland

Category E

Katerina Chatzinikolau

24,56

27-year-old violinist from Greece

Amateurs

Christian Meny

24,00

Amateur pianist from France

1st Prize Winners

Category A

24,33

Singapore (piano)

Category A

Jing Chen

24,25

Singapore (piano)

Category A

Yuxiao He

24,25

China (piano)

Category A

Tristen Yuwee Ng

24,25

Singapore (piano)

Category A

Ria Chhabra

24,00

Singapore (piano)

Category A

Anne-Michelle Heron

24,00

France (piano)

Category A

Dmitry Melkumov

24,00

Russia (oboe)

Category A

Ariadna Demurcheva

24,00

Russia (violin)

Category A

Yuri Goto

23,75

Japan (piano)

Category A

Dhwani Srinivasan

23,25

India (flute)

Category A

Srinivasan & Wei Duo

23,25

Singapore (ensemble)

Category B

Nathan Jiang

24,33

USA (piano)

Category B

Daniel Alter

24,00

Canada (piano)

Category B

Jonathan Alter

24,00

Canada (piano)

Category B

Alexander Leon Cerisha

24,00

Romania (violin)

Category B

Herman Med Cerisha

24,00

Romania (piano)

Category B

Pearl Chan

24,00

Hong Kong (harp)

Category B

Jessie Meng

24,00

Singapore (piano)

Category B

Dalia Cholakova

23,66

Bulgaria (violin)

Category B

Warre Dendievel

23,66

Belgium (trumpet)

Category B

Michal Piotrowicz

23,66

Poland (clarinet)

Category B

Dragos Rusanu

23,66

Romania (violin)

Category B

Elizabeth Russell

23,66

Australia (flute)

Category B

Leong & Leong Duo

23,00

Singapore (ensemble)

Category B

Leong & Elliott Duo

23,00

Singapore (ensemble)

Category B

Sienna Santangelo

21,66

USA (voice)

Category B

Iliana Petropoulou

21,33

Greece (guitar)

Category C

Hansae Jang

24,33

South Korea (piano)

Category C

Mate Domotor

24,00

Hungary (piano)

Category C

Natalya Khorokhorova

24,00

Russia (piano)

Category C

Aitana Ortiz Saez

23,66

Spain (percussion)

Category C

Kai Orlinov

23,50

Bulgaria (violin)

Category C

Nel Maslanka

23,33

Poland (guitar)

Category C

Stefan Aprodu

23,16

Romania (violin)

Category C

Arjun Chhabra

23,00

Singapore (voice)

Category C

Mark Fakhrutdinov

23,00

Russia (cello)

Category C

Jakub Kusior

23,00

Poland (clarinet)

Category C

Zofia Plaziuk

22,33

Poland (flute)

Category C

Pola & Hanna Czubak

22,33

Poland (ensemble)

Category C

Jappe Dendievel

22,00

Belgium (trombone)

Category D

Justyna Grudzien

23,66

Poland (violin)

Category D

Nikolay Marinov

23,33

Bulgaria (piano)

Category D

Bibiana Miskolciova

23,33

Slovakia (organ)

Category D

Sandrina Sitohang

23,33

Singapore (voice)

Category D

Piotr Lara

23,16

Poland (piano)

Category D

Jack Li

23,00

Canada (clarinet)

Category D

Angelika Malerczyk

23,00

Poland (violin)

Category D

Lia Melo

23,00

Portugal (viola)

Category D

Winkler & Verwiebe Duo

21,33

Germany (ensemble)

Category E

Katerina Chatzinikolau

24,56

Greece (violin)

Category E

Hannes Schoggl

24,33

Austria (percussion)

Category E

Zornitsa Illarionova

24,16

Bulgaria (violin)

Category E

Maho Irie

24,16

Japan (violin)

Category E

Luis Fernandez-Castello

24,00

Spain (clarinet)

Category E

Dawid Glowacki

24,00

Poland (clarinet)

Category E

Ashley Lim Cheng Wei

24,00

Singapore (harp)

Category E

Xiao Chen

23,66

USA (piano)

Category E

Piotr Komorowski

23,66

Poland (accordion)

Category E

Grigorii Osipov

23,66

Russia (percussion)

Category E

Duo “Con Spirito”

23,43

The Netherlands (ensemble)

Category E

Jie Fei Jiang

23,33

Taiwan (piano)

Category E

Gianluca Montaruli

23,33

Italy (cello)

Category E

Estera Pyka

23,33

Poland (flute)

Category E

Blandine Waldmann

23,33

France (piano)

Amateurs

Christian Meny

24,00

France (piano)

Scroll to top