Results 2018

Category B

Congratulations to all the participants of Category B! 

All first prize winners are invited to play in the concert at the Byzantine Museum in Athens on June 30, 2018. If you are going to take part in this concert please let us know by May 15. 

All diplomas, high resolution and print-ready, will be sent by email in May. If you wish to receive a hard copy of your diploma by regular mail, please fill out this form.

Note: Second and Third Prize winners, as well as recipients of Honorary Diplomas, are listed in alphabetical order and NOT by the score they have received.

Category B

Piano

First Prize

Anthony Yang

Anthony Yang

USA, 10

24,00

First Prize

Titus Leong

Titus Leong

Singapore, 9

23,66

Second Prize​

Albena Deneva

Albena Deneva

Bulgaria, 9

Second Prize​

Michalina Mastalinska

Michalina Mastalińska

Poland, 11

Second Prize​

Evangelia Tsiantzi Mante

Evangelia Tsiantzi Mante

Greece, 11

Third Prize

Ria Chhabra

Ria Chhabra

Singapore, 9

Honorary Diploma

Jakub Roslik

Jakub Roslik

Poland, 9

Honorary Diploma

Emilian Rusu-Donighevici

Emilian Rusu Donighevici

Romania, 11

Honorary Diploma

Nikol Yakub

Nikol Yakub

Bulgaria, 10

Violin

First Prize

Hee Le Shaine

Hee Le Shaine

Singapore, 9

24,00

Second Prize​

Alexander Leon Cerisha

Alexander Leon Cerisha

Romania, 9

Third Prize

Marina Felicia Mihai

Marina Felicia Mihai

Romania, 9

Third Prize

Anastasia Neochorli

Anastasia Neochorli

Greece, 11

Third Prize

Gitte Rodyns

Gitte Rodyns

Belgium, 11

Third Prize

Vladimir-Tsiper

Vladimir Tsiper

USA, 11

Voice

First Prize

Faith Ong

Faith Ong

Singapore, 9

24,00

Second Prize​

Bernice Tan

Bernice Tan

Singapore, 10

Third Prize

Hasitha Ramanathan

Hasitha Ramanathan

USA, 11

Third Prize

Suri Sze Rao

Suri Sze Rao

Singapore, 10

Trumpet

First Prize

Warre Dendievel

Warre Dendievel

Belgium, 10

23,75

Second Prize​

Maria Smietanska

Maria Smietanska

Poland, 10

Third Prize

Maciej Dopart

Maciej Dopart

Poland, 11

Flute

First Prize

Janka Laar

Janka Laar

Hungary, 10

22,33

Oboe

Third Prize

Emilian Rusu-Donighevici

Emilian Rusu Donighevici

Romania, 11

Honorary Diploma

Monica Andreea Rusu Donighevici

Monica Rusu Donighevici

Romania, 9

Guitar

First Prize

Samuel Solomon

Samuel Solomon

Bulgaria, 9

23,33

Accordion

First Prize

Jakub Grabiec

Jakub Grabiec

Poland, 11

23,33

Second Prize​

Maciej Popławski

Maciej Popławski

Poland, 11

Percussion

First Prize

Warre Dendievel

Warre Dendievel

Belgium, 10

23,50

Ensemble

First Prize

Duo Cerisha

Duo Cerisha

Romania, 11

23,75

Scroll to top