Results 2018

Category C

Congratulations to all the participants of Category C! 

Note: Second and Third Prize winners, as well as recipients of Honorary Diplomas, are listed in alphabetical order.

Category C

Piano

First Prize

Olivia Yang

Olivia Yang

USA, 13

24,33

First Prize

Katherine Wong

Katherine Wong

USA, 14

23,66

Second Prize​

Boris Bikov

Boris Bikov

Bulgaria, 13

Second Prize​

Joshua Leong

Joshua Leong

Singapore, 13

Second Prize​

Stefan Simov

Stefan Simov

Bulgaria, 12

Second Prize​

Nathaniel Timofte

Nathanael Timofte

Romania, 12

Third Prize

Kasper Krol

Kacper Krol

Poland, 14

Third Prize

Weronika Slowik

Weronika Slowik

Poland, 13

Honorary Diploma

Albert Sandru

Albert Sandru

USA, 14

Violin

First Prize

Dexter Doris

Dexter Doris

USA, 13

23,25

First Prize

Katelyn Moon

Katelyn Moon

USA, 13

23,25

Second Prize​

Ilias Nachmias

Ilias Nachmias

Greece, 14

Second Prize​

Emilia Szłapa

Emilia Szlapa

Poland, 14

Third Prize

Nellie ingram

Nellie Ingram

Bulgaria, 12

Cello

Second Prize​

Julia Bednarska

Julia Bednarska

Poland, 13

Honorary Diploma

Mavi Vural

Melek Mavi Viral

Turkey, 13

Voice

First Prize

Daniella Guia Rebelo

Daniella Guia Rebelo

India, 12

23,33

Flute

First Prize

Sophie Elliott

Sophie Elliott

Singapore, 14

23,66

First Prize

Jana Ilic

Jana Ilic

Slovenia, 12

23,66

Clarinet

First Prize

Jakub Kusior

Jakub Kusior

Poland, 13

23,66

Second Prize​

Jan Rybka

Jan Rybka

Poland, 13

Bassoon

First Prize

Jappe Dendievel

Jappe Dendievel

Belgium, 13

24,00

Second Prize​

Natalia Lanskikh

Natalia Lanskikh

Russia, 13

Trumpet

First Prize

Arkadius Kedziora

Arkadiusz Kędziora

Poland, 13

23,66

Guitar

First Prize

Piotr Labenda

Piotr Labenda

Poland, 12

23,50

Second Prize​

Jan Szymoszyn

Yan Szymoszyn

Poland, 12

Percussion

First Prize

Konstantin Kourtev

Konstantin Kourtev

Bulgaria, 14

23,66

Ensemble

First Prize

Simov Bokov Duo

Simov & Bokov Duo

Bulgaria, 14

24,33

Scroll to top