Results 2018

Category E

Congratulations to all the participants of Category E! 

All first prize winners are invited to play in the concert at the Byzantine Museum in Athens on June 30, 2018. If you are going to take part in this concert please let us know by May 15. 

All diplomas, high resolution and print-ready, will be sent by email in May. If you wish to receive a hard copy of your diploma by regular mail, please fill out this form.

Note: Second and Third Prize winners, as well as recipients of Honorary Diplomas, are listed in alphabetical order and NOT by the score they have received.

Category E

Piano

First Prize

Artem Kuznetsov

Artem Kuznetsov

Russia, 27

25,00

First Prize

Qiao Liu

Qiao Liu

China, 27

24,50

First Prize

Anchie Donn

Anchie Donn

USA, 32

24,25

First Prize

Anastasia Sobyanina

Anastasia Sobyanina

Russia, 26

24,25

First Prize

Sunghwan Suk

Sunghwan Suk

South Korea, 27

24,25

First Prize

Mantas Sernius

Mantas Sernius

Lithuania, 23

24,00

Second Prize​

Katarzyna Gabrys

Katarzyna Gabryś

Poland, 18

Second Prize​

Albina Plotnikova

Albina Plotnikova

Russia, 22

Second Prize​

Dimitrios Spyridonidis

Dimitrios Spyridonidis

Greece, 21

Second Prize​

Margherita Torretta

Margherita Torretta

Italy/UK, 31

Second Prize​

Shiyu Wang

Shiyu Wang

USA, 24

Third Prize

Shao Hsun Chang

Shao Hsun Chang

Taiwan, 38

Third Prize

Yuting He

Yuting He

China, 26

Third Prize

Mark Irchai

Mark Irchai

USA, 21

Third Prize

Giusy Ines Tuttolomondo

Giusy Ines Tuttolomondo

Italy, 26

Honorary Diploma

Nikolas Antoniades

Nikolas Antoniades

Cyprus, 21

Honorary Diploma

Aliya Turetayeva

Aliya Turetayeva

Germany, 31

Violin

First Prize

Mateusz Makuch

Mateusz Makuch

Poland, 23

25,00

First Prize

Jacqueline Audas

Jacqueline Audas

USA, 22

24,66

Third Prize

Zuzanna Budzynska

Zuzanna Budzyńska

Poland, 20

Third Prize

Ricardo Salavessa

Ricardo Salavessa

Portugal, 23

Third Prize

Semen Slobodyaniuk

Semen Słobodianiuk

Poland, 18

Cello

First Prize

Burcu Uysal

Burcu Uysal

Turkey, 19

22,00

Second Prize​

Beliz Guney

Beliz Guney

Turkey, 18

Bouzouki

First Prize

Michael Paouris

Michael Paouris

Greece, 31

25,00

Harp

First Prize

Claire Thai

Claire Thai

USA, 18

24,00

Flute

First Prize

Dina Muratova

Dina Muratova

Russia, 19

22,75

Saxophone

First Prize

Aigars Raumanis

Aigars Raumanis

Latvia, 21

24,50

Clarinet

First Prize

Wojciech Sokolowski

Wojciech Sokołowski

Poland, 26

24,00

Second Prize​

Aleksandra Burzyńska

Aleksandra Burzyńska

Poland, 25

Second Prize​

Michal Jania

Michal Jania

Poland, 19

Bassoon

First Prize

Geovanny De Bock

Geovanny De Bock

Belgium, 26

22,75

Percussion

First Prize

Jakub Naspinski

Jakub Naspiński

Poland, 20

23,25

Ensemble

First Prize

Aperto Quintet

Aperto Quintet

Poland, 22

24,00

First Prize

Arsis Handbell Ensemble

Arsis Handbell Ensemble

Estonia, 18+

24,00

First Prize

Clarinet Quartet Color

Clarinet Quartet "Color"

Poland, 18+

24,00

First Prize

Cuore Trio

Cuore Piano Trio

Poland, 20

24,00

First Prize

Martinu Squad

Martinu Squad

Poland, 24

24,00

First Prize

Merak Trio

Merak Trio

Portugal, 21

24,00

Second Prize​

Piano Duo

Piano Duo "Inspiration"

Russia, 27

Second Prize​

S&B Piano Duo

S&B Piano Duo

France, 21

Third Prize

Budzynska Ogryzek Duo

Budzyńska Ogryzek Duo

Poland, 20

Third Prize

Woodwind Quintet

Woodwind Quintet

Poland, 19

Amateurs

First Prize

Aytac Sazan

Aytac Sazan

Turkey, 38

20,00

Scroll to top